Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.

Featured post

Alive [again]

Horraayyy... Its been a long time, niat ngeblog udah lama banget pengen dilakuin dan akhirnya bisa terealisasi 😭😭😭   Awalnya ...

6 Sep 2010

Tag: ,

Wonder Girls : Profiles

Wonder Girls (μ›λ”κ±ΈμŠ€) are made up of five girls Min Sun Ye (leader), Park Ye Eun, Kim Yoo Bin, Sun Mi and Ahn So Hee debuting in 2007. Ex-member Kim HyunA left in 2007 due to health problems, but she will always remain a Wonder Girl. Official balloon color is Pearl Burgundy and fanclub name is Wonderful.






Berikut adalah profilnya ....



Stage name: Sun Ye (μ„ μ˜ˆ)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (λ―Όμ„ μ˜ˆ)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty
Chinese Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com.cn/minsunye




Stage name: Ye Eun (μ˜ˆμ€)
Full name: Park Yeh Eun (λ°•μ˜ˆμ€)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
School: Jung Bal High School, Kyunghee University (post-modern music)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 3 months
Hobby: Music appreciation, reading, bible reading
Favourite Food: Chobap (Japanese vinegared rice delicacies), egg tart
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Ideal type: Family-orientated person
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/yeeunnn



Stage Name: Yoo Bin (유빈)
Name: Kim Yoo Bin (κΉ€μœ λΉˆ)
Nickname: BoNoBoNo (Korean cartoon)
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
School: Myongji University (movie musical)
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 2 years
Speciality: Scuba, swimming
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting CD
Favourite Food: Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist: Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ybin1004



Stage name: So Hee (μ†Œν¬)
Full name: Ahn So Hee (μ•ˆμ†Œν¬)
Nickname: Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
Height: 166cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Buddhism
Duration of training: 2 years
School: Chang Dam Middle School, Changmun Girls’ High School
Specialty: Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color: Pink
Ideal Type: Guy who has pretty hands



Stage name: Lim
Full name: Yu Hae Lim (η¦Ήζƒ ζž—)
English name: Christina
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthdate: September 1st, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training: 3 years
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean

==================
Ex-Wonder Girl members
==================

HyunA

Left just before release of 2nd album due to health issues. Returned as part of 5 member girl group, 4minute in 2009.



Stage name: Hyun A (ν˜„μ•„)
Full name: Kim Hyeon Ah (κΉ€ν˜„μ•„)
Nickname: Sexy Ya Seng Mah
Birthdate: June 6th, 1992
School: Choong Chun Middle School
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: O
Duration of Training: 3 years 2 months
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street dancing(?)
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, The Pussycat Dolls, Rain, UN
Favorite Color: Yellow
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/zlaushk


Left the Wonder Girls in end-February 2010 to further her education.

Stage name: Sun Mi (μ„ λ―Έ)
Full name: Seon Mi (μ„ λ―Έ)
Nickname: 4-Dimensional, SunMa
Birthdate: May 2nd, 1992
School: Chung Dam Middle School, Chung Dam High School
Height: 167cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 1 year 6 months
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Food: Udon
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Rain
Favorite Actor: Song Kang Ho
Favorite Color: Purple
Ideal Type: Person who is masculine



KOMENTAR GUE : "Cantik cantik ya... hehe :P"

About CATETAN SI OJAN

Hi, My Name is Ojan. I am very interested in any case and always felt curious. I am a Industrial Engineering graduate and love doing anything about design. Graphic Designer also had interested with bussiness management and social media promotion.

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar